1990-1999

1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
 


1990
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor

Greg Bielli*

Susan Bitter Smith

Sam Kathryn Campana*

Ross Dean

Bill Soderquist**

Bill Walton

*02/20/1990 - Primary Election (canvassed 02/26/90); two Councilmembers elected
**03/27/1990 - General Election held (canvassed 04/02/90); one Councilmember elected
04/03/1990 - Three Councilmembers sworn into office

 


1991
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor

Greg Bielli

Susan Bitter Smith

Sam Kathryn Campana

Ross Dean

Bill Soderquist

Bill Walton

 


1992
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor*

Greg Bielli

James Burke**

Sam Kathryn Campana

Mary Manross**

Bill Soderquist

Richard Thomas**

*02/18/1992 - Primary Election (canvassed 02/25/92); Mayor elected
**03/24/1992 - General Election (canvassed 04/06/92); three Councilmembers elected
04/07/1992 - Mayor and three Councilmembers sworn into office

 


1993
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor

Greg Bielli

James Burke

Sam Kathryn Campana

Mary Manross

Bill Soderquist

Richard Thomas

 


1994
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor

Greg Bielli*

James Burke

Mary Manross

Robert Pettycrew*

Donald Prior**

Richard Thomas

*02/15/1994 - Primary Election (canvassed 02/28/94); two Councilmembers elected
**03/22/1994 - General Election (canvassed 04/04/94); one Councilmember elected
04/05/1994 - Three Councilmembers sworn into office


 


1995
   Top

Herbert Drinkwater, Mayor

Greg Bielli

James Burke

Mary Manross

Robert Pettycrew

Donald Prior

Richard Thomas

 


1996
   Top

Sam Kathryn Campana, Mayor**

Greg Bielli

Mary Manross*

Robert Pettycrew

Donald Prior

Dennis Robbins**

Richard Thomas**

*02/20/1996 - Primary Election (canvassed 03/04/96); one Councilmember elected
**03/26/1996 - General Election (canvassed 04/01/96); Mayor and two Councilmembers elected
04/02/1996 - Mayor and three Councilmembers sworn into office

 


1997
   Top

Sam Kathryn Campana, Mayor

Greg Bielli

Mary Manross

Robert Pettycrew

Donald Prior

Dennis Robbins

Richard Thomas

 


1998
   Top

Sam Kathryn Campana, Mayor

Cynthia Lukas*

Mary Manross

Robert Pettycrew**

Dennis Robbins

Richard Thomas

George Zraket**

*03/10/1998 - General Election (canvassed 03/16/98); one Councilmember elected
**05/19/1998 - Runoff Election (canvassed 06/01/98); two Councilmembers elected
06/01/1998 - Three Councilmembers sworn into office

 


1999
   Top

Sam Kathryn Campana, Mayor

Cynthia Lukas

Mary Manross

Robert Pettycrew

Dennis Robbins

Richard Thomas

George Zraket