> Home > Divisions & Departments > City Clerk > Council History > 1980-1989 > Sam Kathryn Campana

Sam Kathryn Campana

Councilmember 
04/01/1986 to 04/05/1994
Mayor 
04/02/1996 to 06/05/2000
Elected to two, four-year Council terms and one, four-year term mayoral term.

Campana-Sam