> Home > Divisions & Departments > City Clerk > Council History > 1960-1969 > John Woudenberg

John Woudenberg

Councilmember 
04/03/1962 to 04/07/1964
Mayor
  04/07/1964 to 09/29/1964
 

Elected to one, two-year Council term in 1962.  Elected Mayor on April 7, 1964, but resigned shortly after on September 29, 1964, citing pressures of his business.


Woudenberg