> Home > Divisions & Departments > City Clerk > Council History > 1960-1969 > Robert Jones

Robert Jones

Councilmember 
04/05/1966 to 07/15/1970
Elected to one, two-year term and one, four-year term; last meeting was June 9, 1970; resigned on July 15, 1970 to relocate to California.

Jones