> Home > Divisions & Departments > City Clerk > Council History > 1951-1959 > Jim Matthews

Jim Matthews

Councilmember 
11/25/1958 to 12/15/1959
Appointed to replace Raymond Guy; resigned on December 15, 1959, and was replaced by Austin Smith on January 19, 1960.

Matthews

Boards/Commissions/Committees:
Board of Adjustment
Planning Commission